Integration

Google PageSpeed

Analyze webpage performance with Google PageSpeed Insights

Overview

Analyze web pages for performance, accessibility, SEO, and best practices using Google PageSpeed Insights API powered by Lighthouse.

How to automate Google PageSpeed with SteelEngine

  1. Create a free account

    Sign up at steelengine.com in seconds. No credit card required. Your workspace is ready immediately.

  2. Add Google PageSpeed block

    Open a workflow and add the Google PageSpeed block to the canvas. Add your Google PageSpeed API key.

  3. Configure, connect, and run

    Pick the tool you need, connect its inputs and outputs, and run. Your Google PageSpeed automation is live.

Supported tools

1 Google PageSpeed tool available in SteelEngine

  • Google PageSpeed

    Analyze a webpage for performance, accessibility, SEO, and best practices using Google PageSpeed Insights.

Frequently asked questions

SteelEngine's Google PageSpeed integration lets you build AI-powered workflows that automate tasks in Google PageSpeed without writing code. Analyze webpage performance with Google PageSpeed Insights You can connect Google PageSpeed to hundreds of other services in the same workflow — from CRMs and spreadsheets to messaging tools and databases.

SteelEngine

Start automating Google PageSpeed today

Build your first AI workflow with Google PageSpeed in minutes. Connect to every tool your team uses. Free to start — no credit card required.

Build for free →